BatchLeads plans and prices
The numbers below come from batchleads.io/pricing as we read it in November 2026. The page shows the monthly price and a 40 percent annual discount but not the yearly total, so the yearly figures are our own arithmetic. Check the page before you buy, because plan limits change.
| Plan | Billed monthly | About a month, billed yearly | Leads a month | Exports a month | Users |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | 119 USD | 71 USD (857 USD a year) | 10,000 | 20,000 | 3 |
| Professional | 349 USD | 209 USD (2,513 USD a year) | 35,000 | 70,000 | 8 |
| Scale | 749 USD | 449 USD (5,393 USD a year) | 75,000 | 150,000 | 26 |
| Enterprise | Custom, annual contract | Custom | Up to 1,000,000 | Flexible | Flexible |
Growth includes nationwide listing and property data, more than 100 lead filters, driving for dollars and a limited version of the BatchRank AI scoring. Professional adds the full BatchRank AI and discounted direct mail. Scale adds the deepest discounts on in app purchases. Enterprise adds a dedicated account manager.
What raises the real BatchLeads cost
The plan price covers the list and the contact data. Two paid add ons sit on top and both need an active subscription:
- Dialer AI at 89 USD a month.
- Reia AI at 19 USD a month.
Mail is bought inside the app. Professional gets discounted direct mail and Scale gets the maximum in app discounts, so a team that mails every week should price the plan with the mail volume in mind, not the subscription alone. Because skip traced leads count against the monthly lead limit, a buyer who pulls big counties can hit the cap on Growth earlier than the headline number suggests.
Older help center pages still list Personal and Team tiers at different prices. If you see a figure that does not match the table above, trust the live pricing page and ask support to confirm in writing.
What BatchLeads costs a land investor in the first year
Take one investor on Growth billed yearly who mails 12,000 letters in the first twelve months at an all in 0.85 USD each, which is a typical print and postage figure for a letter.
| Line | First year cost |
|---|---|
| BatchLeads Growth, billed yearly | about 857 USD |
| 12,000 letters at 0.85 USD | 10,200 USD |
| Total | about 11,057 USD |
The subscription is under 8 percent of that budget. The letters are the big line. A bad number printed on a letter either leaves money on the table or gets ignored, and that is where a pricing tool earns its fee.
What BatchLeads does not price for you on vacant land
BatchLeads is built for finding motivated sellers, skip tracing them and reaching them by mail, text and calls. It is a list and outreach platform. The pricing page does not list a land value, a range and a confidence label for each vacant parcel on an uploaded list. Many land buyers pull the list in BatchLeads and then guess the offer from a few comps in a spreadsheet.
That is the step LandPricer covers. Export the rows with APN, county and state, upload the file to bulk land pricing, and every row comes back with a market value from adjusted land sales, a 20th to 80th percentile range, a High, Medium or Low confidence label and a max offer for a cash flip, a wholesale or seller financing. Rows with Low confidence are flagged before the letters print. Our land flipping software page shows how the stack fits together.
When the acquisitions team sends follow ups to the sellers, one email signature across the acquisitions team keeps every rep's message looking the same.
BatchLeads pricing compared with other land tools
Entry prices from each vendor's public pricing page at the time of writing. These tools do different jobs, so the cheapest line is not always the cheapest stack.
| Tool | Entry paid plan | Main job | Value with confidence per parcel |
|---|---|---|---|
| BatchLeads | Growth 119 USD a month, about 71 billed yearly | Lead lists, skip tracing, mail, dialer | Not listed |
| PropStream | Essentials 81 USD a month billed yearly | Nationwide lists, owner data, skip tracing | Home focused estimates |
| Land Portal | Starter 59 USD a month | Land leads, maps, skip tracing | Not listed |
| Pebble | Growth 229 USD a month billed yearly | Land CRM and mail | Not listed |
| LandPricer | Investor 39 USD a month billed yearly, Pro 99 | Valuation, adjusted comps, list pricing, offers | Yes, High, Medium or Low on every value |
A common stack is BatchLeads Growth for the list and outreach plus LandPricer Pro for pricing. That is about 71 plus 99, roughly 170 USD a month billed yearly, and every row carries an offer. Our PropStream pricing and Land Portal pricing posts have the numbers for those tools.
Which BatchLeads plan fits which buyer
- A land investor testing one county: Growth, billed yearly, and a LandPricer plan for the price on each parcel.
- A buyer who pulls tens of thousands of leads a month: Professional, for the higher lead limit and the full BatchRank AI.
- A team of eight or more reps: Scale, for the 26 users and the in app discounts.
- A house wholesaler: BatchLeads fits your workflow well and you may not need a second tool.
- A land investor who mails at volume: a pricing tool for the list first, so the letters carry an offer you can defend.
BatchLeads pricing questions
How much does BatchLeads cost per month?
BatchLeads costs 119 USD a month for Growth, 349 USD for Professional and 749 USD for Scale when billed monthly. Paying annually takes 40 percent off, about 71, 209 and 449 USD a month. Enterprise is custom and needs an annual contract.
Does BatchLeads include skip tracing?
Yes. The pricing page says every saved lead is automatically enriched with available contact information. Skip traced leads count against the monthly lead limit, which is 10,000 on Growth, 35,000 on Professional and 75,000 on Scale.
Does BatchLeads have add ons?
Yes. Dialer AI costs 89 USD a month and Reia AI costs 19 USD a month, and both need an active subscription. Direct mail and other in app purchases are bought separately, with discounts on higher plans.
Is BatchLeads good for vacant land?
BatchLeads is strong for finding owners, skip tracing and outreach, and land investors use it for that. It does not give a value, range and confidence label for each vacant parcel, so land buyers usually add a tool that prices acreage from land sales.
Is there a cheaper way to price land than BatchLeads?
For pricing land, LandPricer Investor costs 39 USD a month billed yearly and Pro costs 99 USD a month billed yearly, with a value, range, confidence label and max offer on every parcel. It does not replace BatchLeads list building or skip tracing.